County Election Results

VoteCount_Attala15

Primary Election, August 4, 2015

County Races __ of 21 Precincts

[su_spacer]

Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Phil Bryant (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mitch Young (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Robert Gray (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Valerie Adream Smartt Short (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Vicki Slater (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Lieutenant Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Alisha Nelson McElhenney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tate Reeves (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jelani Barr (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tim Johnson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Secretary of State

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Delbert Hosemann (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Charles E. Graham (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attorney General

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Hurst (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jim Hood (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Auditor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mary Hawkins Butler (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Stacey E. Pickering (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Treasurer

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lynn Fitch (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]David McRae (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Addie Lee Green (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Insurance

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Chaney (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]John Mosley (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Public Service Commissioner – Northern District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Maynard (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brandon Presley (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Transportation Commissioner – Northern District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jimmie D. Mills (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Tagert (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Danny Woods (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

District Attorney – District 5

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Doug Evans (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 14

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lydia Graves Chassaniol (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Georgio Proctor (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 21

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Barbara Blackmon (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kenneth Wayne Jones (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 27

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ricky Dewayne Gill (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Leroy Lacy (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bulus E. Leflore, Jr. (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kenneth Walker (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 35

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Joey Hood (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brian Sims (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Patrick Warney (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 47

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bryant W. Clark (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 48

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jason White (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jill Butler (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Chancery Clerk

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Gerry Taylor (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Circuit Clerk

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Wanda Fancher (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Coroner

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kevin Drew Gibson (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Sam Bell (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Terry L. Culpepper (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Talisha Sandifer (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Attorney

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Doug S. Crosby (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Sheriff

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Steven Allen (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Robert “Bobby” Land (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tim Nail (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Charles “Tommy” Pender, Jr. (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Martin Roby (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Tax Assessor/Collector

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Clark Patterson (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Mike Deason (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Billy J. “Joey” Halderman (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Paul Tanksley (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brenda Williams (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 5

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kimberly Cheek Myer (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Tim Pinkard (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 4

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]John Trussell (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Kary Ellington (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ben Pinkard (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Rick Simmons (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Amanda Dean (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lillie Jamison (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bobby Lindsay (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Brock McCrory (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bryan McKnight (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]George L. Smith (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Stennis R. Thompson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Lamar Townsend (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 3

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Joseph M. Bermond (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Randy L. Williams (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Scott Coleman (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Alonzo Felton (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Steven Goss (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Donald Self (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ronnie A. Summers (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Supervisor – District 2

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Charles P. Fancher, Sr. (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Jerone Garland (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Hubert Jones (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]L.B. Winters (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – East District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bob Jordan (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Justice Court Judge – West District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Katherine E. Robinson (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Rosie Massey Sample (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Ronnie Stewart (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Constable – East District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Terry Ray (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Constable – West District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Glynn A. Bishop (R)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Willie Roby (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Superintendent of Education

[su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Bryan Weaver (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/2″]Shem Y. Malone-Whigham (D)[/su_column][su_column size=”1/2″]####[/su_column][/su_row]