VoteCount_Attala15

Primary Election, August 4, 2015

County Races __ of 21 Precincts

Governor

Phil Bryant (R)
####
Mitch Young (R)
####
Robert Gray (D)
####
Valerie Adream Smartt Short (D)
####
Vicki Slater (D)
####

Lieutenant Governor

Alisha Nelson McElhenney (R)
####
Tate Reeves (R)
####
Jelani Barr (D)
####
Tim Johnson (D)
####

Secretary of State

Delbert Hosemann (R)
####
Charles E. Graham (D)
####

Attorney General

Mike Hurst (R)
####
Jim Hood (D)
####

State Auditor

Mary Hawkins Butler (R)
####
Stacey E. Pickering (R)
####
Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett (D)
####

State Treasurer

Lynn Fitch (R)
####
David McRae (R)
####

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

Cindy Hyde-Smith (R)
####
Addie Lee Green (D)
####

Commissioner of Insurance

Mike Chaney (R)
####
John Mosley (R)
####

Public Service Commissioner – Northern District

Mike Maynard (R)
####
Brandon Presley (D)
####

Transportation Commissioner – Northern District

Jimmie D. Mills (R)
####
Mike Tagert (R)
####
Danny Woods (D)
####

District Attorney – District 5

Doug Evans (D)
####

State Senate – District 14

Lydia Graves Chassaniol (R)
####
Georgio Proctor (D)
####

State Senate – District 21

Barbara Blackmon (D)
####
Kenneth Wayne Jones (D)
####

House of Representative – District 27

Ricky Dewayne Gill (R)
####
Leroy Lacy (D)
####
Bulus E. Leflore, Jr. (D)
####
Kenneth Walker (D)
####

House of Representative – District 35

Joey Hood (R)
####
Brian Sims (R)
####
Patrick Warney (D)
####

House of Representative – District 47

Bryant W. Clark (D)
####

House of Representative – District 48

Jason White (R)
####
Jill Butler (D)
####

Attala County Chancery Clerk

Gerry Taylor (D)
####

Attala County Circuit Clerk

Wanda Fancher (D)
####

Attala County Coroner

Kevin Drew Gibson (R)
####
Sam Bell (D)
####
Terry L. Culpepper (D)
####
Talisha Sandifer (D)
####

Attala County Attorney

Doug S. Crosby (D)
####

Attala County Sheriff

Steven Allen (D)
####
Robert “Bobby” Land (D)
####
Tim Nail (D)
####
Charles “Tommy” Pender, Jr. (D)
####
Martin Roby (D)
####

Attala County Tax Assessor/Collector

Clark Patterson (R)
####
Mike Deason (D)
####
Billy J. “Joey” Halderman (D)
####
Paul Tanksley (D)
####
Brenda Williams (D)
####

Supervisor – District 5

Kimberly Cheek Myer (D)
####
Tim Pinkard (D)
####

Supervisor – District 4

John Trussell (R)
####
Kary Ellington (D)
####
Ben Pinkard (D)
####
Rick Simmons (D)
####

Supervisor – District 1

Amanda Dean (R)
####
Lillie Jamison (D)
####
Bobby Lindsay (D)
####
Brock McCrory (D)
####
Bryan McKnight (D)
####
George L. Smith (D)
####
Stennis R. Thompson (D)
####
Lamar Townsend (D)
####

Supervisor – District 3

Joseph M. Bermond (R)
####
Randy L. Williams (R)
####
Scott Coleman (D)
####
Alonzo Felton (D)
####
Steven Goss (D)
####
Donald Self (D)
####
Ronnie A. Summers (D)
####

Supervisor – District 2

Charles P. Fancher, Sr. (D)
####
Jerone Garland (D)
####
Hubert Jones (D)
####
L.B. Winters (D)
####

Justice Court Judge – East District

Bob Jordan (D)
####

Justice Court Judge – West District

Katherine E. Robinson (D)
####
Rosie Massey Sample (D)
####
Ronnie Stewart (D)
####

Constable – East District

Terry Ray (D)
####

Constable – West District

Glynn A. Bishop (R)
####
Willie Roby (D)
####

Attala County Superintendent of Education

Bryan Weaver (D)
####
Shem Y. Malone-Whigham (D)
####