VoteCount_Attala15

Primary Election – August 4th 2015

Precinct Reporting 21 of 21

Democratic Party

Candidate’s Name
Number of Votes
Percentage

Governor

Robert Gray
2171
52%
Valerie Adream Smartt Short
501
12%
Vicki Slater
1508
36%

Lieutenant Governor

Jelani Barr
539
11%
Tim Johnson
4189
89%

Secretary of State

Charles E. Graham
3839
100%

Attorney General

Jim Hood
4672
100%

State Auditor

Jocelyn Pepper Pritchett
3875
100%

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

Addie Lee Green
3849
100%

Public Service Commissioner – Northern District

Brandon Presley
4186
100%

Transportation Commissioner – Northern District

Danny Woods
3942
100%

District Attorney - District 5

Doug Evans
4425
100%

State Senate – District 14

Georgia Proctor
1405
100%

State Senate – District 21

Barbara Blackmon
1625
55%
Kenneth Wayne Jones
1338
45%

House of Representative – District 27

Leroy Lacy
274
28%
Bulus E. Leflore, Jr.
264
27%
Kenneth Walker
450
46%

House of Representative – District 35

Patrick Warner
230
100%

House of Representative – District 47

Bryant W. Clark
587
100%

House of Representative – District 48

Jill Butler
2265
100%

Attala County Chancery Clerk

Gerry Taylor
4760
100%

Attala County Circiut Clerk

Wanda Fancher
5016
100%

Attala County Coroner

Sam Bell
2217
40%
Terry L. Culpepper
1640
30%
Talisha Sandifer
1657
30%

Attala County Attorney

Doug S. Crosby
4526
100%

Attala County Sheriff

Steven Allen
148
3%
Robert “Bobby” Land
553
10%
Tim Nail
2290
41%
Charles “Tommy” Pender, Jr
481
8%
Martin Roby
2098
38%

Attala County Tax Assessor/Collector

Mike Deason
781
14%
Billy J. “Joey” Halderman
587
11%
Paul Tanksley
218
4%
Brenda Williams
3882
71%

Attala County Supervisor – District 5

Kimberly Cheek Myer
188
18%
Tim Pinkard
871
82%

Attala County Supervisor – District 4

Kary Ellington
645
57%
Ben Pinkard
396
35%
Rick Simmons
80
7%

Attala County Supervisor – District 1

Lillie Jamison
53
5%
Bobby Lindsay
358
32%
Brock McCrory
111
10%
Bryan McKnight
86
8%
George L. Smith
135
12%
Stennis R. Thompson
250
22%
Lamar Townsend
122
11%

Attala County Supervisor – District 3

Scott Coleman
229
23%
Alonzo Felton
193
19%
Steven Goss
280
28%
Donald Self
142
14%
Ronnie A. Summers
157
15%

Attala County Supervisor – District 2

Charles P. Fancher, Sr.
611
51%
Jerone Garland
261
23%
Hubert Jones
54
5%
L.B. Winters
251
21%

Justice Court Judge - East District

Bob Jordan
2829
100%

Justice Court Judge - West District

Katherine E. Robinson
427
20%
Rosie Massey Sample
808
38%
Ronnie Stewart
909
42%

Attala County Constable – East District

Terry Ray
2608
100%

Attala County Constable – West District

Willie Roby
1891
100%

Attala County Superintendent of Education

Bryan Weaver
1627
63%
Shem Y. Malone-Whigham
948
37%