20 out of 20

Governor

Brandon Presley (DemocratD)
2,831 (48%)
Tate Reeves (RepublicanR)
2,975 (51%)
Gwendolyn Gray (IndependentI)
77 (1%)

Lieutenant Governor

D. Ryan Grover (DemocratD)
2,224 (38%)
Delbert Hosemann (RepublicanR)
3,587 (62%)

Secretary of State

Ty Pinkins (DemocratD)
2,342 (40%)
Michael Watson (RepublicanR)
3,462 (60%)

Attorney General

Lynn Fitch (RepublicanR)
3,421 (59%)
Greta Martin (DemocratD)
2,403 (41%)

State Auditor

Larry Bradford (DemocratD)
2,371 (41%)
Shad White (RepublicanR)
3,427 (59%)

State Treasurer

Addie L. Green (DemocratD)
2,359 (41%)
David McRae (RepublicanR)
3,446 (59%)

Commissioner of Agriculture

Robert Bradford Sr. (DemocratD)
2,404 (41%)
Andy Gipson (RepublicanR)
3,418 (59%)

Commissioner of Insurance

Bruce Burton (DemocratD)
2,328 (40%)
Mike Chaney (RepublicanR)
3,480 (60%)

Circuit Clerk

Tim Pinkard (RepublicanR)
2,981 (51%)
Lula Thompson (DemocratD)
2,880 (49%)

Sheriff

Herbert Dew (DemocratD)
2,643 (45%)
Curtis Pope (RepublicanR)
2,753 (47%)
Rob Rushton (IndependentI)
39 (1%)
Scott Walters (IndependentI)
417 (7%)

Tax Assessor Collector

Hart Pettit (RepublicanR)
3,054 (52%)
Regina Roundtree (DemocratD)
2,770 (48%)

Supervisor District 1

Jesse Crosby Jr. (RepublicanR)
643 (52%)
Stennis Thompson (DemocratD)
516 (41%)
Stacy Robinson (IndependentI)
87 (7%)

Supervisor District 3

Trent K. Fleming (RepublicanR)
542 (50%)
Steven Goss (DemocratD)
546 (50%)

Supervisor District 5

Joshua Black (RepublicanR)
486 (41%)
Brad Whittington (DemocratD)
599 (50%)
Van D. Cain (IndependentI)
104 (9%)

Election Commissioner District 4

Kay Hutchison Robertson (OtherO)
436 (39%)
Virginia Clark (OtherO)
688 (61%)

Election Commissioner District 2

Jonathan Carnes (OtherO)
222 (22%)
Beth Wheeless (OtherO)
269 (26%)
Annie Winters (OtherO)
526 (52%)

Justice Court Judge East

Bob Jordan (DemocratD)
2,362 (72%)
Shane Cook (IndependentI)
919 (28%)

Constable East

Greg Culpepper (RepublicanR)
2,159 (64%)
Daniel Ray (DemocratD)
1,199 (36%)