Long Creek Announces Honor Rolls

SHARE NOW

 

 Long Creek Elementary School

Outstanding Students

2nd Nine Weeks

Superintendent’s Honor List

 

First Grade:               Steven Davis, Sheldon Harmon Jr.,

                                    Presley Humphrey, Raelynn Malone, Arjayy Newell,

                                    Kylie Ross, Lexi Stewart, Jacqueline Webb

                                   

Second Grade:           G’Niereya Alston, Austin Harmon, Keland Harmon,

                                    Odin Lowry, Jase Sparkman, Aurbree Wright                

 

Fourth Grade:           Savannah Bell, Alanna Smith, Latoya Teague

 

Principal’s Honor List

Pre-Kindergarten:    Ja’quan Cross, Caleb Harmon, Rhaylee Haymer, Kyiden Johnson,

                                   Ja’mya Lewis, Justin Love, Jo’nizya Mallett, Ja’meria Manning,

                                   Kyrie Miller, Daven Mitchell, Semetrice Mitchell, Jaiden Nash,

                                   Demarcus Seawood Jr., Ayce Williams

 

Kindergarten:            Joshua Estes, Jayceon Greer, K’la Harmon, Madisyn Johnson,

                                    Zechariah Kern, Brayshon Latiker, Zac’quevious Mallett, Makenzie

                                    Malone, Gabriella Pankey, Christian Peeples, Olivia Teague, Jayceon

                                    Veasley, Roslyn Williams

 

First Grade:                Autumn Banks, Malachi Banks, Kaeleigh Brown,

                                    Marcus Harvey, Trinstan Haywood, Elliccia Malone,

                                    Kenwon Pankey, Kentrell Primer, Wil’lasia Rayford,

                                    Davian Rockett, Raquel Wilcox, Ty’tionna Witt,

                                    Nikiyah Woodard    

                       

Second Grade:           Hailey Ellis, Brandon Jackson, Trinit James-Malone,

                                    Xavier Landfair, Avery Riley         

                                               

Third Grade:               Lariah Bolton, Rana Hariri, Quindarius Holman,

                                    Christina Horton, Paizlee Lowry, Kaevon Martin,

                                    Eli Perteet, Ne’vaeh Teague, Amiyah Wash

 

Fourth Grade:            Marcos Ball, Emri Bender, Markese Fleming,

                                    Rafik Hariri, Kylie Johnson, Briana Macdonald,

                                    Terrah Wade, Azarie Winters, Skylar Winters

 

Fifth Grade:                Joshua Atterberry, Jayden King, Kimaria Lewis,

                                    Terrianna Roby, Christian Seawood,

                                    Jeremiah Triplett

 

Sixth Grade:               G’Nice Alston, Anyla Butler, Derrell Canada, Jamya Gibson,

                                    James Granderson, Ra’kesha Greer, Caden Smith,

                                    Aniya Unger

Leave a Reply

We encourage open dialogue but if you disagree with someone, please disagree respectfully. Cruelty will not be tolerated. This is a family-friendly group.

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *