Local football schedules - 2024

Kosciusko

August 30 – vs Kemper County
September 6 – @ Leake Central
September 13 – @Winona
September 20 – OPEN
September 27 – @Newton County
October 4 – @ Caledonia
October 11 – vs Louisville
October 18 – @ Greenwood
October 25 – vs Houston
October 31 – vs Murrah

Ethel

August 30 – vs George
September 6 – Open
September 13 – @ Benton Academy
September 20 – @ Bogue Chitto
September 27 – @ Winona Christian 
October 4 – @ Velma Jackson
October 11 – @ French Camp
October 18 – vs McAdams
October 25 – vs Nanih Waiya
October 31 –  @ Noxapater

McAdams

August 30 – @ Sebastopol
September 6 – vs Leake County
September 13 – vs Clinton Christian
September 20 – @ St. Andrews
September 27 – vs Riverside
October 4 – @ Nanih Waiya
October 11 – vs Velma Jackson
October 18 – @ Ethel
October 25 – @ Noxapater
October 31 – vs French Camp

French Camp

August 30 – @ West Lowndes
September 6 – vs Eupora
September 13 – @ Vardaman
September 20 – @ Pisgah
September 27 – vs Central Holmes
October 4 – vs Noxapater
October 11 – @ Ethel
October 18 – vs Nanih Waiya
October 25 – @ Velma Jackson
October 31 – @ McAdams

Holmes County Central

August 30 – vs Vicksburg
September 6 – @ Greenville Christian
September 13 – vs Canton Academy
September 20 – @ Hazlehurst
September 27 – vs Florence
October 4 – @ Murrah
October 11 –vs Greenville
October 18 – vs Gentry
October 25 – @ Yazoo City
November 1 – @ Cleveland Central
November 6 – vs Canton

Central Holmes

August 23 – @ Oak Hill Academy
August 30 – @ West Memphis Christian
September 6 – vs Kirk Academy
September 13 – vs Greenville Christian
September 20 – @ Indianola Academy
September 27 – @ French Camp
October 4 – vs Canton Academy
October 11 – @ Winona Christian
October 18 – vs Benton Academy
October 25 – vs Riverside

Winona Christian

August 16 – vs Benton Academy
August 23 –
@ West Memphis Christian
August 30 – vs Kirk Academy
September 6 – Manchester Academy
September 13 – @ Indianola Academy
September 20 – @ Columbus Christian
September 27 – vs Ethel
October 4 – vs North Delta
October 11 – Central Holmes
October 18 – @ Marshall Academy
October 25 – @ Carroll Academy

Choctaw County

August 30 – @ Clarkdale
September 6 – vs New Hope
September 13 – vs Ripley
September 20 – vs Winona
September 27 – @ Yazoo County
October 4 – vs East Webster
October 11 – @ Aberdeen
October 18 – vs Mooreville
October 25 – @ Nettleton
October 31 – @ Eupora

Holmes Community College

August 29 – @ Southwest
September 5 – vs Co-Lin
September 12 – vs Coahoma
September 19 – @ Northeast
September 26 – vs Jones College
October 3 – OPEN
October 10 – vs MS Delta
October 17 – @ Itawamba
October 24 – @ Northwest
October 31 – vs East Mississippi (Homecoming)

Back to BreezyNews.com - Kosciusko News 24/7