Republican Party Results

VoteCount_Attala15

Primary Election – August 4th 2015

Precincts Reporting 21 of 21

Republican Party

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Candidate’s Name[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]Number of Votes[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]Percentage[/su_column][su_row]

Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Phil Bryant[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]393[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]97%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mitch Young[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]11[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]3%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Lieutenant Governor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Alisha Nelson McElhenney[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]43[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]11%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Tate Reeves [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]352[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]89%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Secretary of State

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Delbert Hosemann[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]386[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attorney General

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Hurst[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]367[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Auditor

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mary Hawkins Butler[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]120[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]30%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Stacey E. Pickering [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]278[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]70%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Treasurer

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Lynn Fitch[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]233[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]59%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]David McRae[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]161[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]41%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Agriculture & Commerce

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Cindy Hyde-Smith[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]377[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Commissioner of Insurance

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Chaney[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]306[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]79%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]John Mosley [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]83[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]79%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Public Service Commissioner – Northern District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Maynard[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]359[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Transportation Commissioner – Northern District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Jimmie D. Mills[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]116[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]32%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Mike Tagert [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]250[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]68%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

State Senate – District 14

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Lydia Graves Chassaniol[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]128[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 27

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Ricky Dewayne Gill[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]61[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 35

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Joey Hood[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]21[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]78%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Brian Sims [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]6[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]22%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

House of Representative – District 48

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Jason White[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]254[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Coroner

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Kevin Drew Gibson[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]333[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Tax Assessor/Collector

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Clark Patterson[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]331[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Supervisor – District 4

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]John Trussell[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]61[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Supervisor – District 1

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Amanda Dean[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]80[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Supervisor – District 3

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Joseph M. Bermond[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]26[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]41%[/su_column][su_row] [su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Randy L. Williams [/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]32[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]59%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]

Attala County Constable – West District

[su_row][su_column size=”1/3″]Glynn A. Bishop[/su_column][su_column size=”1/4″]118[/su_column][su_column size=”1/5″]100%[/su_column][su_row] [su_divider top=”no”]